OSHA 30 Construction Final Test Answer Key Clicksafety https---rebrand.ly-osha30

Correct Answer: C. Posted for 3 days or until the violation is fixed

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

When the employer receives an OSHA citation, it must be: A. Contested and filed with the courts B. Copied and mailed to each worker C. Posted for 3 days or until the violation is fixed D. Signed and returned to OSHA

Correct Answer: D. Subparts

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

The CFR Parts, such as Part 1926 for Construction, are further broken down into ___________, which group together specific and detailed standards. A. Bullets B. Pieces C. Slices D. Subparts

Correct Answer: D. All of the above

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

Which of the following is a type of OSHA violation? A. Repeat B. Serious C. Willful D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D. OSHA and NIOSH

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

What are two US government agencies that are good resources for safety and health information? A. DEA and DOJ B. FBI and CIA C. IRS and SCOTUS D. OSHA and NIOSH

Correct Answer: C. Section 11(c)

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

What section of the OSH Act does the Whistleblower Program reference? A. Section 7(a) B. Section 8 C. Section 11(c) D. Section 21

Correct Answer: D. The right to a safe and healthful workplace

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

The creation of OSHA provided this important right to workers: A. The right to equal employment opportunities B. The right to pension benefits C. The right to privacy D. The right to a safe and healthful workplace

Correct Answer: D. Written procedures and any additional training that may be required

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

When you've been assigned a new job or task, be sure to ask about the: A. Additional pay and benefits B. Time it takes to drive to the nearest OSHA office C. Medical expenses that all you co-workers may have D. Written procedures and any additional training that may be required

Correct Answer: A. True

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

You can request to remain anonymous when OSHA presents a complaint to your employer. A. True B. False

Correct Answer: C. General Duty Clause

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

Where there is no specific OSHA standard, employers must comply with the OSH Act's: A. Catch-All Standard B. Final Notice C. General Duty Clause D. General Industry Standard

Correct Answer: C. OSHA citations and abatement verification notices

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed - https://rebrand.ly/osha30

What does OSHA require employers to post for 3 days? A. Employee of the month recognition B. Grants received for studies C. OSHA citations and abatement verification notices D. VPP awards

OSHA 30 Construction Final Test Answer Key Clicksafety https-rebrand.ly-osha30 - Subjecto.com

OSHA 30 Construction Final Test Answer Key Clicksafety https—rebrand.ly-osha30

Your page rank:

Total word count: 472
Pages: 2

Calculate the Price

- -
275 words
Looking for Expert Opinion?
Let us have a look at your work and suggest how to improve it!
Get a Consultant

Correct Answer: C. Posted for 3 days or until the violation is fixed

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

When the employer receives an OSHA citation, it must be: A. Contested and filed with the courts B. Copied and mailed to each worker C. Posted for 3 days or until the violation is fixed D. Signed and returned to OSHA

Correct Answer: D. Subparts

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

The CFR Parts, such as Part 1926 for Construction, are further broken down into ___________, which group together specific and detailed standards. A. Bullets B. Pieces C. Slices D. Subparts

Correct Answer: D. All of the above

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

Which of the following is a type of OSHA violation? A. Repeat B. Serious C. Willful D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D. OSHA and NIOSH

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

What are two US government agencies that are good resources for safety and health information? A. DEA and DOJ B. FBI and CIA C. IRS and SCOTUS D. OSHA and NIOSH

Correct Answer: C. Section 11(c)

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

What section of the OSH Act does the Whistleblower Program reference? A. Section 7(a) B. Section 8 C. Section 11(c) D. Section 21

Correct Answer: D. The right to a safe and healthful workplace

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

The creation of OSHA provided this important right to workers: A. The right to equal employment opportunities B. The right to pension benefits C. The right to privacy D. The right to a safe and healthful workplace

Correct Answer: D. Written procedures and any additional training that may be required

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

When you’ve been assigned a new job or task, be sure to ask about the: A. Additional pay and benefits B. Time it takes to drive to the nearest OSHA office C. Medical expenses that all you co-workers may have D. Written procedures and any additional training that may be required

Correct Answer: A. True

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

You can request to remain anonymous when OSHA presents a complaint to your employer. A. True B. False

Correct Answer: C. General Duty Clause

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

Where there is no specific OSHA standard, employers must comply with the OSH Act’s: A. Catch-All Standard B. Final Notice C. General Duty Clause D. General Industry Standard

Correct Answer: C. OSHA citations and abatement verification notices

Get OSHA 30 Exam Passed – https://rebrand.ly/osha30

What does OSHA require employers to post for 3 days? A. Employee of the month recognition B. Grants received for studies C. OSHA citations and abatement verification notices D. VPP awards

Share This
Flashcard

More flashcards like this

NCLEX 10000 Integumentary Disorders

When assessing a client with partial-thickness burns over 60% of the body, which finding should the nurse report immediately? a) ...

Read more

NCLEX 300-NEURO

A client with amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS) tells the nurse, "Sometimes I feel so frustrated. I can’t do anything without ...

Read more

NASM Flashcards

Which of the following is the process of getting oxygen from the environment to the tissues of the body? Diffusion ...

Read more

Unfinished tasks keep piling up?

Let us complete them for you. Quickly and professionally.

Check Price

Successful message
sending